15th MEU(SOC)
15th Marine Expeditionary Unit
admin@15thmeu.net
https://www.15thmeu.net
Col J. Murphy
Commanding Officer, 15th MEU
LtCol J. Moore
Executive Officer, 15th MEU
LtCol K. Zheng
Commanding Officer, Aviation Combat Element
Maj Dent
Executive Officer, Aviation Combat Element
Maj Geare
MAGTF Intelligence Officer, MEU Headquarters
Maj D. Johansen
Air Operations Officer, Aviaition Combat Element
Capt C. Ayala
Pilot, Helicopter AH-1Z/UH-1Y, Aviation Combat Element
Capt R. Bruce
Pilot, F-35 Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
Capt Falatko
Pilot, F/A-18 Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
Capt J. Higgins
Pilot, F/A-18 Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
Capt Katz
Pilot, Helicopter AH-1Z/UH-1Y, Aviation Combat Element
Capt McGregor
Personnel Officer, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Capt Riske
Infantry Officer, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Capt Q. Robertson
Pilot, UH-1 Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
Capt Siddiqui
Civil Affairs Officer, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Capt Underwood
Pilot, CH-53E Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
1stLt A. D. Johnson
Amphibious Combat Vehicle Officer, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
1stLt Khan
Pilot, CH-53E Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
1stLt Norwood
Pilot, CH-53E Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
1stLt Zahj
Pilot, Helicopter AH-1Z/UH-1Y, Aviation Combat Element
2ndLt Rhoades
Infantry Officer, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
2ndLt Shackelford
Pilot, AH-1 Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
2ndLt Swensen
Infantry Officer, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
SgtMaj Hollon
Sergeant Major, 15th MEU
HMCM (FMF) Calais
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
1stSgt Harvey
First Sergeant, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
GySgt L. Banks
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
GySgt Latour
Intelligence Tactics Instructor, MEU Headquarters
GySgt R. Parks
Infantry Unit Leader, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
HMC (FMF) T. Savage
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
SSgt Clendaniel
Intelligence Specialist, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
SSgt B. Jackson
Joint Terminal Attack Controller, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
SSgt J. Matthews
Infantry Unit Leader, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
SSgt N. Myers
Intelligence Chief, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
SSgt D. J. Peterson
Administrative Specialist, MEU Headquarters
SSgt Simonson
Infantry Unit Leader, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
SSgt Z. P. Wilson
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
HM1 (FMF) E. Todd
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
Sgt Adler
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Bradham
Intelligence Specialist, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Brandenburg
Joint Terminal Attack Controller, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Deaza
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
Sgt J. Dolan
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
Sgt Frable
Joint Terminal Attack Controller, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt J. Glenn
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Guevara
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Hodos
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Howley
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt J. Jefferies
Administrative Specialist, MEU Headquarters
Sgt Kilborn
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Lowhorn
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Orsini
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
HM2 (FMF) J. Hall
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
Cpl Abbott
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl G. Anderson
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl C. Bishop
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl C. Bowen
AAV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Bravo Company
Cpl Bridger
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Cianciarulo
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
Cpl Fenix
Intelligence Specialist, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl J. B. Flores
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl M. V. Flores
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Hendricks
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Khadisac
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl L. Marquardt
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl M. I. Martinez
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl R. Montez
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl P. Ortiz
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Prochniak
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl I. Ramos
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Rust
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
Cpl B. Savage
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Shuster
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
HM3 Cartt
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 C. Mahoney
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 (FMF) T. T. Nguyen
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 C. Phillips
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 L. Slade
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
LCpl Alanis
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Beauchemin
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Durrani
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Haney
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl P. Jones
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Jolley
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Mabry-Mehok
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Mann
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Pavitt
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Possum
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Probst
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl T. Ryan
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
HN (FMF) Scox
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
PFC A. Chan
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC Dark
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC R. Fitz
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
PFC Griffins
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC B. Porter
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC Stick
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
PFC Z. D. Wilson
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
HA Benmayor
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HA Greyson
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
Pvt R. Barlow
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
Pvt Card
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt Filkins
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
Pvt Horst
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt McCreath
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt D. Olson
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt M. Santos
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt J. Wilkins
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
SNA J. G. Hunt
Student Pilot, ACE Flight School
SNA S. Rose
Student Pilot, ACE Flight School
SNA Vega
Student Pilot, ACE Flight School
Maj P. Caesar
Executive Officer, Aviation Combat Element
Maj Vegas
Pilot, CH-53E Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
Capt Gambala
Infantry Officer, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Capt Wulff
Special Operations Officer, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
1stLt C. James
Pilot, F/A-18 Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
1stLt Maloney
Infantry Officer, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
1stLt Reep
Pilot, Helicopter AH-1Z/UH-1Y, Aviation Combat Element
1stLt C. Smith
Joint Terminal Attack Controller, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
1stLt Stafford
Infantry Officer, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
1stLt H. Taylor
Infantry Officer, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
2ndLt J. Lane
Logistics Officer, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
1stSgt Frey
Sergeant Major/First Sergeant, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
GySgt Allington
Infantry Unit Leader, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
GySgt McMillan
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
GySgt Olivella
Infantry Unit Leader, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
SSgt Buelow
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
SSgt Cloma
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
SSgt Fogel
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
SSgt J. Freeman
Pilot, AV-8B Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
SSgt Gall
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
SSgt Nolan
Infantry Unit Leader, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
SSgt Payne
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
SSgt B. Stewart
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
SSgt Sweet
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
HM1 (FMF) Lockworth
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM1 (FMF) W. Newton
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
Sgt Anchor
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Bonness
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Bugg
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
Sgt M. Chavez
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt S. Christensen
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt De Frias
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt W. Estes
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Faigin
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
Sgt M. Frank
M1A1 Crewman, 2nd Platoon, Delta Company
Sgt Fresnedo
Intelligence Specialist, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt J. Gregory
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt D. Hart
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt C. B. Johnson
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Kanefield
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Khil
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
Sgt Kris
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt R. D. Martin
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Murdock
Joint Terminal Attack Controller, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt R. Nichols
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt A. J. Rodriguez
Intelligence Specialist, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Romanova
Intelligence Specialist, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt A. Smith
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt J. D. Turner
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Verkruisen
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Vitez
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt T. Wayne
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt N. Wright
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Yearwood
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl L. Bailey
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Barraco
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Baum
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
Cpl Biggs
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl C. Burton
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl J. Callahan
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
Cpl Clegg
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
Cpl C. Conner
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Cowan
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl De Lang
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Exley
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Falle
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Halvorson
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Hansel
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Harts
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl J. Hill
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Horta
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Ithau
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl R. Johnson
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
Cpl Kregdale
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl LaVigne
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Le
Intelligence Specialist, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Limb
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
Cpl Lucier
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl R. Martin
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
Cpl S. R. Miller
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Mumm
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl M. Noble
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
Cpl Padgett
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Ponds
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Shawver
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl D. H. Shepard
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Sorensen
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl St Hilaire
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Tage
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Wallace
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
HM3 D. Jordan
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 (FMF) Astrope
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 (FMF) J. A. Davidson
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 (FMF) Gyde
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 (FMF) D. Howell
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 (FMF) M. Locke
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
LCpl Abraham
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl A. M. Anderson
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
LCpl C. F. Anderson
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
LCpl De Miguel
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Deage
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Derr
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl J. Dominguez
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Draper
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Fabian
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Flowers
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Hancock
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl C. J. Harris
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl B. Holliday
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Lanaster
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl LaRouche
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Luce
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Lundholm
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
LCpl D. Marko
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl McGraw
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Medeiros
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
LCpl Merc
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl A. Monroe
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Moody
Intelligence Specialist, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl D. O'Connor
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Paje
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl J. D. Rico
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl A. L. Rodriguez
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Salomon
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Seago
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl C. Shepherd
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl A. Truong
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Vinc
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Wilder
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl York
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
HN Holiday
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HN (FMF) R. Wayne
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
PFC Cella
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC Clifford
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC Cormac
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
PFC Donnelly
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC Eskenazi
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC Faulkner
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC Gattens
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC Hotard
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC J. D. King
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC Manzenberger
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC Mulvey
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC Nehus
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC N. Pedersen
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC Rinker
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC J. Russ
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC Santa Cruz
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC S. Solo
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
PFC Sosa
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC Sparkle
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC VanVolkenburg
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC Willard
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC William
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt T. Brown
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt C. Chambers
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt Cormack
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt Deckard
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt McCallister
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt B. Montoya
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt Mota
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt C. Munson
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
Pvt Netley
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt A. Pearce
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt A. Perry
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt Petkov
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt Piazza
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt Pray
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt Slate
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt M. Smith
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt O. Stone
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt S. Sullivan
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt Swift
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt E. Webb
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt B. Williams
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt Pham
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Pvt Soucannasot
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
HR Kuchar
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
Col M. Alexander
Executive Officer, 15th MEU
Col Penny
Commanding Officer, 15th MEU
LtCol Charboneau
Commanding Officer, Aviation Combat Element
LtCol Coffield
Executive Officer, 15th MEU
LtCol Conrad
Logistics Officer, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LtCol A. Hansen
Executive Officer, 15th MEU
LtCol Saarema
Pilot, UH-1 Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
LtCol C. C. Watson
Commanding Officer, Aviation Combat Element
Maj Bajor
Pilot, AH-1 Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
Maj Bates
Pilot, Helicopter AH-1Z/UH-1Y, Aviation Combat Element
Maj Cook
#N/A
Maj De Munck
Pilot, Helicopter AH-1Z/UH-1Y, Aviation Combat Element
Maj Delgado
MAGTF Intelligence Officer, MEU Headquarters
Maj Drumheller
Maj R. Grant
Pilot, CH-53E Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
Maj Holcomb
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Maj Rittenhouse
Infantry Officer, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Maj Schirf
Pilot, Helicopter AH-1Z/UH-1Y, Aviation Combat Element
Maj D. Schultz
Pilot, AH-1 Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
Maj B. D. Stewart
MAGTF Planning Officer, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Maj D. A. Thomas
MAGTF Planning Officer, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Maj Weeks
Pilot, Helicopter AH-1Z/UH-1Y, Aviation Combat Element
Capt Aleksic
Pilot, F/A-18 Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
Capt Blake
Capt Daxius
Capt Degeratu
Pilot, AV-8B Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
Capt L. Fields
Pilot, CH-53E Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
Capt Gaden
Capt Gambino
Tank Officer, 2nd Platoon, Delta Company
Capt Graff
Infantry Officer, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Capt Herick
Pilot, Helicopter AH-1Z/UH-1Y, Aviation Combat Element
Capt Hogan
Pilot, Helicopter AH-1Z/UH-1Y, Aviation Combat Element
Capt Khairi
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Capt J. Leonard
Pilot, Helicopter AH-1Z/UH-1Y, Aviation Combat Element
Capt Manni
Pilot, CH-53E Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
Capt McArdle
Pilot, F-35 Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
Capt D. Mitchell
Student Pilot, ACE Flight School
Capt Oat
Infantry Officer, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Capt S. Parks
Pilot, Helicopter AH-1Z/UH-1Y, Aviation Combat Element
Capt Roddy
Expeditionary Ground Reconnaissance Officer, 3rd Platoon, Force Reconnaissance Company
Capt Sell
Capt Solo
Pilot, Helicopter AH-1Z/UH-1Y, Aviation Combat Element
Capt Steever
Pilot, Helicopter AH-1Z/UH-1Y, Aviation Combat Element
Capt C. Talbot
Capt D. A. Taylor
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Capt Tree
MAGTF Intelligence Officer, MEU Headquarters
Capt Wiggin
Military Police Officer, Law Enforcement Detachment Platoon
Capt T. Williams
1stLt Aoto
Pilot, AH-1 Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
1stLt Arc
Infantry Officer, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
1stLt Gerguson
Pilot, F-35 Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
1stLt N. J. Frost
Infantry Officer, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
1stLt Gorleer
Pilot, UH-1 Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
1stLt Leonard
Student Pilot, ACE Flight School
1stLt McNeely
Infantry Officer, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
1stLt Paris
Student Pilot, ACE Flight School
1stLt Robb
Infantry Officer, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
1stLt C. Russell
Infantry Officer, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
1stLt SixSmith
1stLt Smarzik
1stLt J. D. Stevens
Infantry Officer, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
1stLt Towers
Military Police Officer, Law Enforcement Detachment Platoon
1stLt Velten
Assault Amphibious Vehicle Officer, 1st Platoon, Bravo Company
1stLt Verta
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
2ndLt Alonso
Special Operations Officer, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
2ndLt Gatreaux
Pilot, CH-53E Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
2ndLt D. A. Johnson
Pilot, CH-53E Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
2ndLt LaPlante
Pilot, UH-1 Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
2ndLt Lozano
Pilot, AH-1 Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
2ndLt Petrucci
Pilot, UH-1 Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
2ndLt Reinert
Pilot, CH-53E Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
2ndLt Riggenti
Infantry Officer, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
2ndLt Schmidt
Pilot, AH-1 Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
2ndLt L. Tran
Infantry Officer, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
2ndLt (T) K. King
Pilot, F-35 Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
CWO4 Roberts
Personnel Officer, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
CWO3 C. Johnston
Logistics Specialist, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
CWO3 M. Perry
Intelligence Tactics Instructor, MEU Headquarters
SgtMaj Hoagland
Sergeant Major, 15th MEU
MGySgt Masters
#N/A
MGySgt Reite
Logistics Chief, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
1stSgt H. Mitchell
Sergeant Major/First Sergeant, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
1stSgt Smyth
Sergeant Major/First Sergeant, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
MSgt Bayless
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
MSgt Phillips
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
GySgt Cariddo
Infantry Unit Leader, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
GySgt T. Caron
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
GySgt Cohrs
Infantry Unit Leader, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
GySgt B. Davis
Intelligence Tactics Instructor, MEU Headquarters
GySgt De Lacy
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
GySgt Donado
Intelligence Chief, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
GySgt Grivas
Infantry Unit Leader, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
GySgt Karelia
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
GySgt D. Johnson
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
GySgt Leins
AAV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Bravo Company
GySgt McKee
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
GySgt Rochin
Joint Terminal Attack Controller, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
GySgt Sanderson
Joint Terminal Attack Controller, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
GySgt Sharon
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
GySgt Smart
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
GySgt Ziegler
Intelligence Specialist, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
HMC Malibu
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
SSgt Abernathy
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
SSgt Brooker
SSgt De Landelles
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
SSgt Elkin
Infantry Unit Leader, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
SSgt Godwin
SSgt E. Higgins
Joint Terminal Attack Controller, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
SSgt M. Jones
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
SSgt Kenny
SSgt Marin
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
SSgt Milne
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
SSgt Nance
SSgt M. Nance
Infantry Unit Leader, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
SSgt Siebert
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
SSgt A. Warren
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
SSgt Whitcome
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
HM1 (FMF) Atwood
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM1 (FMF) S. Bashore
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM1 (FMF) Bison
Fleet Marine Force Reconnaissance Independent Duty Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM1 (FMF) Carlton
Fleet Marine Force Reconnaissance Independent Duty Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM1 (FMF) Imya
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM1 (FMF) Olah
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM1 (FMF) Perrault
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
Sgt E. Adams
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Arana
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Atom
Intelligence Specialist, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Axel
Intelligence Specialist, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Bahnasy
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Bass
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Bautz
Special Operations Capabilities Specialist, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
Sgt Breedlove
M1A1 Crewman, 2nd Platoon, Delta Company
Sgt M. Brown
Sgt Buchanan
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Chupp
Sgt J. T. Clark
Fire Support Marine, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
Sgt Coco
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
Sgt M. A. Cook
Sgt K. Cooper
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Currier
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Decker
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Drew
Fire Support Marine, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
Sgt Fenley
M1A1 Crewman, 2nd Platoon, Delta Company
Sgt Flavin
Reconnaissance Man, Parachute and Combatant Diver Qualified, 3rd Platoon, Force Reconnaissance Company
Sgt Franzen
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Gage
Joint Terminal Attack Controller, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Genge
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Goodwill
Sgt H. Harris
Combat Videographer, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Hess
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Hetzel
Armor Crewman, Armor Composite Platoon
Sgt Isaacs
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt A. B. Johnson
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Kingsley
Intelligence Specialist, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Latham
Armor Crewman, Armor Composite Platoon
Sgt Lyman
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
Sgt Mandaville
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Marcaeus
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Marquez
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt J. Martinez
Military Police, Law Enforcement Detachment Platoon
Sgt Matousek
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt McAfee
Sgt McNeil
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Melnyk
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt J. Miller
Intelligence Specialist, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt C. Moser
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Muffie
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Nagato
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Nguyen
Sgt O'Connor
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Page
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Petersen
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt R. A. Phillips
Special Operations Capabilities Specialist, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
Sgt Pineyro
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt P. Reed
Infantry Squad Leader, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Rich
Joint Terminal Attack Controller, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Sandstorm
Sgt Schottinger
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt R. Scott
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Seater
Sgt Sharpe
Sgt C. Shelton
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt S. Shipman
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Siraj
Sgt Ski
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Snellenberger
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Steel
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Sullivan
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Tred
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
Sgt Warner
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Sgt Westfield
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
Sgt Wilkar
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
Sgt Wilkins
Pilot, UH-1 Qualified, Aviation Combat Element
HM2 (FMF) T. Blackwood
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM2 (FMF) Grimson
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM2 J. Hale
Fleet Marine Force Reconnaissance Hospital Corpsman, 3rd Platoon, Force Reconnaissance Company
HM2 N. Nelson
Fleet Marine Force Reconnaissance Independent Duty Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM2 (FMF) Ruda
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM2 (FMF) Wallsinger
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
Cpl Akif
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Alatalo
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl M. Alfonso
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl D. Alonso
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl N. Barnett
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Belgrave
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
Cpl Berry
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl K. Byrne
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Cahill
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Callis
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl C. Carlton
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Christian
Crew Chief, CH-53 / UH-1Y, Aviation Combat Element
Cpl H. Collins
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Costello
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl T. M. Davis
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Dawe
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Feuerbach
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Foulk
Armor Crewman, Armor Composite Platoon
Cpl Fu
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Gelinas
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Goin
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Gordon
Cpl P. Greene
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Hamel
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Harreld
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl N. Harrison
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Heikinheimo
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl C. Henry
EOD Technician, Law Enforcement Detachment Platoon
Cpl N. Hernandez
Infantry Assaultman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Z. Hill
Critical Skills Operator, Marine Special Operations Team, 1st Marine Raider Battalion
Cpl Hinds
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Holliday
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Holmes
Cpl Hunkin
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Hutchcraft
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Jefferies
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Keegan
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl J. Kirk
Student Pilot, ACE Flight School
Cpl Kulesza
Pilot, Helicopter AH-1Z/UH-1Y, Aviation Combat Element
Cpl Lacey
Military Police, Law Enforcement Detachment Platoon
Cpl S. Lambert
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl D. R. Lee
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl J. I. Lee
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Mahlum
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl M. Martinez
Mortarman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl S. Martinez
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Mastalski
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl McDonald
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Medina
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl T. Mitchell
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Moffitt
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl O. J. Morgan
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Morin
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Muir
Armor Crewman, Armor Composite Platoon
Cpl D. L. Nguyen
Mortarman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Obineche
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl O'Regan
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl J. Quinn
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Parle
Armor Crewman, Armor Composite Platoon
Cpl Pipps
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Pole
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl R. Ramirez
AAV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Bravo Company
Cpl Reamy
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Robins
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Saint
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl B. T. Santiago
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Scullion
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Smoles
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Standley
Joint Terminal Attack Controller, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl J. Stewart
Mortarman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl S. Stirling
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Topfer
Cpl Tougaard
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Vanasse
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Vesper
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Walling
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Watkin
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl K. White
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
Cpl Wyse
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
HM3 Alexandrov
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 Capps
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 Caruthers
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 (FMF) S. Davis
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 J. Dye
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 (FMF) Echeverria
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 (FMF) R. Evans
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 (FMF) T. Heckman
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 (FMF) Orico
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 J. Shaw
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 (FMF) Sierra
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 (FMF) Smithee
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 (FMF) Tremaine
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HM3 (FMF) Tyler
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
LCpl Aaron
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Ahmad
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Barragan
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Biggerstaff
AAV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Bravo Company
LCpl Blackwell
LCpl Blue
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Bowlin
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Burdine
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Campos
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Dunston
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Espiratu
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl E. Gardner
Intelligence Specialist, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl T. Giles
Armor Crewman, Armor Composite Platoon
LCpl Hahs
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl T. Johnson
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl C. H. Jones
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Larabie
AAV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Bravo Company
LCpl E. Lamb
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl MacCauley
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Muniz
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Peavler
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl J. Perez
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Raiger
LCpl Raines
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
LCpl Roe
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Spalding
LCpl Stearns
Armor Crewman, Armor Composite Platoon
LCpl Steinke
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl I. Walker
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
LCpl Zech
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
HN P. McNeil
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
HN Rocha
Hospital Corpsman, Battalion Aid Station
PFC M. B. Collins
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC H. Hansen
AAV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Bravo Company
PFC Inglis
Machine Gunner, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC M. Diaz
ACV Crewman, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company
PFC G. E. Miller
Armor Crewman, Armor Composite Platoon
PFC A. Teer
Rifleman, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines
PFC O. Webber
M1A1 Crewman, 2nd Platoon, Delta Company
SNA M. Perez
Student Pilot, ACE Flight School